407 E Front St Missoula, MT 59802
Heart of Missoula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $805,019
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Front St, Missoula, MT 59802 and is currently estimated at $694,755, approximately $375 per square foot. 407 E Front St is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lowell School, Porter Middle School, and Hellgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Silvertip Property Development & Managem
Bought by
Schulte John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,348
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulte John C | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulte John C | $269,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,687 | $830,405 | $373,815 | $456,590 |
| 2024 | $9,609 | $761,318 | $383,408 | $377,910 |
| 2023 | $8,987 | $789,618 | $383,408 | $406,210 |
| 2022 | $6,426 | $473,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $473,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,675 | $430,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $431,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $391,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $391,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $369,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $369,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $185,455 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map