407 E Pecan St Marston, MO 63866
Estimated Value: $55,081 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Pecan St, Marston, MO 63866 and is currently estimated at $68,360, approximately $82 per square foot. 407 E Pecan St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Elliott Raymond and Elliott Noraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $5,600 | $300 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $274 | $5,200 | $300 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $274 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $257 | $4,900 | $300 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $258 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $244 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $242 | $4,600 | $300 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $233 | $4,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $227 | $4,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map