407 Gambel Ct Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $358,452
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Gambel Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $348,613, approximately $151 per square foot. 407 Gambel Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,117 | $102,215 | $21,570 | $80,645 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $93,655 | $19,764 | $73,891 |
| 2022 | $6,267 | $75,761 | $15,988 | $59,773 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $71,479 | $15,084 | $56,395 |
| 2020 | $5,982 | $70,736 | $14,927 | $55,809 |
| 2019 | $5,777 | $70,356 | $14,847 | $55,509 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $69,611 | $14,690 | $54,921 |
| 2017 | $5,504 | $69,611 | $14,690 | $54,921 |
| 2016 | $5,444 | $69,611 | $14,690 | $54,921 |
| 2015 | $5,285 | $67,980 | $14,346 | $53,634 |
| 2014 | $5,219 | $67,980 | $14,346 | $53,634 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,980 | $14,346 | $53,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map