407 Golfview Ln Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Golfview Ln, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $496,212, approximately $153 per square foot. 407 Golfview Ln is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Robinett Linda F
Bought by
Villalobos Marina I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,914
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$400,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Bought by
Robinett Sam and Robinett Linda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1959
Bought by
Swann Joseph E and Swann Mary K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Marina I | $220,000 | -- | |
| Robinett Sam | $98,000 | -- | |
| Swann Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swann Joseph E | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swann Joseph E | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,600 | $40,000 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $125,600 | $40,000 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $125,600 | $40,000 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $65,925 | $12,500 | $53,425 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $65,925 | $12,500 | $53,425 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $65,925 | $12,500 | $53,425 |
| 2019 | $72,398 | $65,925 | $12,500 | $53,425 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $65,925 | $12,500 | $53,425 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $63,875 | $13,575 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $63,875 | $13,575 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $63,875 | $13,575 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $63,875 | $13,575 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map