407 March Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 March Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $494,323, approximately $314 per square foot. 407 March Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Culler Bruce J and Culler Carlas D
Bought by
Culler 2015 Revocable Trust and Culler Carlas Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Ugarkovich Miles and Ugarkovich Deanna G
Bought by
Culler Bruce J and Culler Carlas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culler 2015 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Culler Bruce J | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Culler Bruce J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $347,142 | $103,401 | $243,741 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $340,336 | $101,374 | $238,962 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $333,664 | $99,387 | $234,277 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $327,123 | $97,439 | $229,684 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $320,710 | $95,529 | $225,181 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $317,423 | $94,550 | $222,873 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $311,200 | $92,697 | $218,503 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $305,099 | $90,880 | $214,219 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $299,118 | $89,099 | $210,019 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $293,254 | $87,352 | $205,902 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $254,000 | $76,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $229,000 | $68,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map