NOT LISTED FOR SALE

407 N Barton St Syracuse, KS 67878

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $158,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
957 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2022

Current estimated payment $957 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Absolute Auction, No Reserve. OPEN HOUSE: on Thursday June 16 from 5:00pm to 7:00 pm MST. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with full basement (unfinished) will sell at the property on Thursday June 30, 2022 at 7pm MST. It is located on 3 lots and has an attached 2 car garage. Built in 1998 with Central Heat and Central AC. This home is selling AS-IS, WHERE-IS with no warranties or guarantees. BUYERS are to have FINANCING arranged prior to bidding. This sale is not contingent on appraisal, inspection, etc. Buyers are to inspect prior to bidding. Highest bidder shall pay 5% Earnest Money payment due June 30, 2022, with final closing, possession and balance due on August 2, 2022. Frazee Abstract & Title will see that all Real Estate taxes are paid up to closing date and also that the property will sell with clear title. Buyers and Seller to split cost of title fees 50%/50%. More information CALL BRIAN PETERSEN Agent- 307-212-2319

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Stutzman

United Country Stutzman Realty Listed on: 05/31/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry Stutzman

United Country Stutzman Realty Listed on: 05/31/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 14,039 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Information Apx # Acres: 0.3223
  • Home Age: 1998
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1998

Lot Info

  • Cultivated Acreage: Out of Town

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Bought by
Richardson Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
$145,000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Ronald L $7,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2022 05/31/22 For Sale $1,000 -- $1 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,198 $12,948 $899 $12,049
2024 $1,957 $11,510 $899 $10,611
2023 -- $10,552 $867 $9,685
2022 -- $9,479 $637 $8,842
2020 $2,013 $9,073 $637 $8,436
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 10524

APN: 193-08-0-20-03-003.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.