407 N Columbus St Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 N Columbus St, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $171,840, approximately $196 per square foot. 407 N Columbus St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Caldwell Donad L and Caldwell Marilyn S
Bought by
Meyers Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,836
Outstanding Balance
$65,011
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Terry | $91,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |