407 N Parsons Ave Unit 1 Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $383,815
Studio
4
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 N Parsons Ave Unit 1, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $383,815, approximately $190 per square foot. 407 N Parsons Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Blocker Wayne S
Bought by
Olesclan Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,978
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Blocker Leonor M
Bought by
Blocker Wayne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Sclafani & Hammond Pa
Bought by
Kepes Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olesclan Property Llc | $170,000 | All American Title | |
| Blocker Wayne S | -- | None Available | |
| Kepes Kathryn L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olesclan Property Llc | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kepes Kathryn L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $303,700 | $100 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $267,000 | $100 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $224,100 | $100 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $199,894 | $100 | $199,794 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $181,421 | $100 | $181,321 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $181,421 | $100 | $181,321 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $177,508 | $100 | $177,408 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $166,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $158,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $162,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $149,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $151,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map