Seller's Agent in 2025
Abby Cook
Keller Williams Realty - MS
(901) 849-0044
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $324,000
Only owner occupant buyers are eligible for first 30 days of listing through First Look Program. 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home with additional space off of the garage with additional bathroom. Home needs TLC and will not go FHA or Conventional financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty - MS License #S-49094 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Cristian Maldonado | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Wardlow Keith R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wardlow Keith R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wardlow Dale R | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wardlow Dale R | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -7.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -4.4% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -4.3% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $11,646 | $1,500 | $10,146 |
| 2024 | $419 | $11,646 | $1,500 | $10,146 |
| 2023 | $419 | $11,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $419 | $11,646 | $1,500 | $10,146 |
| 2021 | $419 | $11,646 | $1,500 | $10,146 |
| 2020 | $419 | $11,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $419 | $11,646 | $1,500 | $10,146 |
| 2017 | $396 | $21,290 | $11,395 | $9,895 |
| 2016 | $396 | $11,395 | $1,500 | $9,895 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $21,290 | $11,395 | $9,895 |
| 2014 | $396 | $11,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $428 | $11,395 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Abby Cook
Keller Williams Realty - MS
(901) 849-0044
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Bunch
Best Real Estate Company, Llc
(662) 812-1443
22 in this area
465 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4117344
APN: 4086130100001900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.