423 Thunderbird Dr N Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $225,082 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Thunderbird Dr N, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $244,271, approximately $198 per square foot. 423 Thunderbird Dr N is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $8,835 | $1,500 | $7,335 |
| 2024 | $488 | $6,551 | $1,500 | $5,051 |
| 2023 | $488 | $6,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $488 | $6,551 | $1,500 | $5,051 |
| 2021 | $488 | $6,551 | $1,500 | $5,051 |
| 2020 | $453 | $6,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $453 | $6,147 | $1,500 | $4,647 |
| 2017 | $458 | $10,688 | $6,094 | $4,594 |
| 2016 | $458 | $6,094 | $1,500 | $4,594 |
| 2015 | $620 | $10,688 | $6,094 | $4,594 |
| 2014 | $620 | $6,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $620 | $6,094 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map