A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Biffle
Crye-Leike Hernando
(901) 230-2219
14 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $325,000
Experience lakefront living at its finest in this charming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, perfectly designed for comfort and relaxation. Nestled in a serene setting, this home offers breathtaking lake views and a peaceful escape from the everyday busy life. Step inside to a beautiful open-concept layout with a split floor plan, ensuring privacy and a seamless flow. Vinyl flooring runs throughout, with tile in the bathrooms for both style and durability. The heart of the home is the galley-style kitchen, featuring granite countertops, custom cabinets, a gas range, and a butler's area, perfect for additional prep space and storage. Unwind on the covered back patio, where tranquil lake views create the ultimate setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Whether you're entertaining or simply enjoying the beauty of nature, this home offers a true lakeside retreat. Don't miss your chance to own this waterfront gem—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike Hernando License #S-49943 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge Austin William | -- | Realty Title | |
| Eldridge Austin William | -- | Realty Title | |
| Phillips Martin Grant | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Martin Grant | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkins Jimmy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spicer Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Spicer Jennifer | -- | Select Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Gallacher Patrick G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldridge Austin William | $294,467 | |
| Closed | Eldridge Austin William | $294,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Martin Grant | $291,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Spicer Jennifer | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallacher Patrick G | $128,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $13,582 | $1,500 | $12,082 |
| 2024 | $995 | $9,856 | $1,500 | $8,356 |
| 2023 | $995 | $9,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $995 | $9,856 | $1,500 | $8,356 |
| 2021 | $695 | $9,856 | $1,500 | $8,356 |
| 2020 | $628 | $9,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $628 | $9,188 | $1,500 | $7,688 |
| 2017 | $616 | $16,508 | $9,004 | $7,504 |
| 2016 | $616 | $9,004 | $1,500 | $7,504 |
| 2015 | $916 | $16,508 | $9,004 | $7,504 |
| 2014 | $616 | $9,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $616 | $9,004 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Biffle
Crye-Leike Hernando
(901) 230-2219
14 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kurt Olivent
Crye-Leike Hernando
(901) 238-5391
19 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4103219
APN: 4086130100010400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.