407 Oferrell St Greensboro, NC 27405
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,652 - $295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Oferrell St, Greensboro, NC 27405 and is currently estimated at $282,663, approximately $154 per square foot. 407 Oferrell St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Waldo C Falkener Sr Elementary, Otis L. Hairston Sr. Middle School, and James B Dudley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Ram Homes Inc
Bought by
Broadnax Tersha Cross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,730
Outstanding Balance
$140,925
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
O Ferrell Llc
Bought by
Ram Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Dotac Llc
Bought by
O Ferrell Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Finison Hugh Duane and Finison Ki Sun
Bought by
Dot Ac Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Bought by
Finison Hugh Duane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadnax Tersha Cross | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Ram Homes Inc | $66,500 | None Available | |
| O Ferrell Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Dot Ac Llc | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Finison Hugh Duane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadnax Tersha Cross | $158,730 | |
| Closed | Broadnax Tersha Cross | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $171,700 | $38,000 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $171,700 | $38,000 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $171,700 | $38,000 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $171,700 | $38,000 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $123,100 | $8,000 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $195 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $518 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $503 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $503 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map