407 Riverview Ct Minooka, IL 60447
South DuPage River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,095 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,555
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Riverview Ct, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $457,774, approximately $179 per square foot. 407 Riverview Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Three Rivers School, and Pioneer Path School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Parrish Richard L and Parrish Teri L
Bought by
Parrish Family Trust and Parrish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Salamon Paul A and Salamon Cherie I
Bought by
Parrish Richard L and Parrish Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Vancina Kevin J and Vancina Lisa A
Bought by
Salamon Paul A and Miller Cherie I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Rivers Edge Investment Co
Bought by
Vancina Kevin J and Vancina Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parrish Richard L | $322,000 | First American Title | |
| Salamon Paul A | $233,000 | -- | |
| Vancina Kevin J | $34,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parrish Richard L | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salamon Paul A | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,453 | $135,957 | $26,274 | $109,683 |
| 2023 | $9,901 | $130,796 | $23,188 | $107,608 |
| 2022 | $9,333 | $122,663 | $21,746 | $100,917 |
| 2021 | $8,764 | $115,939 | $20,554 | $95,385 |
| 2020 | $8,573 | $113,444 | $20,112 | $93,332 |
| 2019 | $8,260 | $108,300 | $19,200 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $7,652 | $100,754 | $18,305 | $82,449 |
| 2017 | $6,965 | $91,414 | $17,558 | $73,856 |
| 2016 | $6,769 | $87,729 | $16,850 | $70,879 |
| 2015 | $6,210 | $85,000 | $15,850 | $69,150 |
| 2014 | $6,210 | $81,550 | $15,850 | $65,700 |
| 2013 | $6,210 | $81,550 | $15,850 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map