407 S Main St Arrowsmith, IL 61722
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 S Main St, Arrowsmith, IL 61722 and is currently estimated at $145,599, approximately $58 per square foot. 407 S Main St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Catholic Diocese Of Peoria
Bought by
Zeller Land Trust and Chicago Title Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Harden Jason and Harden Shannon
Bought by
Howe Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeller Land Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howe Thomas | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $39,850 | $4,042 | $35,808 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $36,830 | $3,736 | $33,094 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $29,976 | $3,041 | $26,935 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $28,467 | $2,888 | $25,579 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $33,443 | $2,841 | $30,602 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $33,443 | $2,841 | $30,602 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $33,443 | $2,841 | $30,602 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $33,020 | $2,805 | $30,215 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $33,020 | $2,805 | $30,215 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $31,869 | $2,707 | $29,162 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $31,869 | $2,707 | $29,162 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,869 | $2,707 | $29,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map