407 S Webster St Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $58,760 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 S Webster St, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $80,587, approximately $92 per square foot. 407 S Webster St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Mccain Stephen P
Bought by
Loughery Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,287
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Bought by
Clough Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loughery Melissa L | $68,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Clough Charles R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loughery Melissa L | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $19,769 | $3,740 | $16,029 |
| 2024 | $278 | $18,566 | $3,512 | $15,054 |
| 2023 | $285 | $16,355 | $3,094 | $13,261 |
| 2022 | $290 | $15,541 | $2,940 | $12,601 |
| 2021 | $656 | $14,955 | $2,829 | $12,126 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $14,955 | $2,829 | $12,126 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $14,955 | $2,829 | $12,126 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $14,260 | $2,664 | $11,596 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,767 | $2,385 | $10,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map