407 Stanford St Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $782,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Stanford St, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $752,844, approximately $295 per square foot. 407 Stanford St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Cartwright Ted L and Cartwright Colleen A
Bought by
Cartwright Ted L and Cartwright Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Ted L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,234 | $445,608 | $92,120 | $353,488 |
| 2024 | $8,234 | $436,871 | $90,314 | $346,557 |
| 2023 | $8,100 | $428,306 | $88,544 | $339,762 |
| 2022 | $7,983 | $419,908 | $86,809 | $333,099 |
| 2021 | $7,988 | $411,675 | $85,107 | $326,568 |
| 2020 | $7,876 | $407,455 | $84,235 | $323,220 |
| 2019 | $7,791 | $399,467 | $82,584 | $316,883 |
| 2018 | $7,720 | $391,635 | $80,965 | $310,670 |
| 2017 | $7,535 | $383,957 | $79,378 | $304,579 |
| 2016 | $7,510 | $376,429 | $77,822 | $298,607 |
| 2015 | $7,459 | $370,776 | $76,654 | $294,122 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $363,514 | $75,153 | $288,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map