407 Thunderbird Cove Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,007
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Thunderbird Cove, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $268,694, approximately $133 per square foot. 407 Thunderbird Cove is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Oh My Goodness Management & Investment C
Bought by
Rodriguez Cristian Maldonado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Wardlow Dale R and Revoca Nola
Bought by
Wardlow Keith R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Wardlow Dale R
Bought by
Wardlow Dale R and Wardlow Keith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Cristian Maldonado | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Wardlow Keith R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wardlow Keith R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wardlow Dale R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wardlow Dale R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $11,646 | $1,500 | $10,146 |
| 2024 | $419 | $11,646 | $1,500 | $10,146 |
| 2023 | $419 | $11,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $419 | $11,646 | $1,500 | $10,146 |
| 2021 | $419 | $11,646 | $1,500 | $10,146 |
| 2020 | $419 | $11,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $419 | $11,646 | $1,500 | $10,146 |
| 2017 | $396 | $21,290 | $11,395 | $9,895 |
| 2016 | $396 | $11,395 | $1,500 | $9,895 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $21,290 | $11,395 | $9,895 |
| 2014 | $396 | $11,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $428 | $11,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map