407 W 4th St Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $297,530 - $347,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 W 4th St, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $319,633, approximately $166 per square foot. 407 W 4th St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Hansen Gerald and Hansen Michelle
Bought by
Bitzer Brad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitzer Brad | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $260,300 | $85,000 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $258,500 | $85,000 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $269,500 | $85,000 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $259,700 | $85,000 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $201,200 | $60,000 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $188,700 | $50,000 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map