407 Walker St Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Walker St, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $283,835, approximately $181 per square foot. 407 Walker St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Bought by
Beiler Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Bought by
Beiler Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Beiler Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beiler Andrew | $65,000 | -- | |
| Beiler Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Beiler Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $146,296 | $26,950 | $119,346 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $121,032 | $26,950 | $94,082 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $121,032 | $26,950 | $94,082 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $121,032 | $26,950 | $94,082 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $121,032 | $26,950 | $94,082 |
| 2020 | $862 | $77,026 | $19,600 | $57,426 |
| 2019 | $824 | $77,026 | $19,600 | $57,426 |
| 2018 | $785 | $77,026 | $19,600 | $57,426 |
| 2017 | $770 | $90,546 | $17,150 | $73,396 |
| 2016 | $884 | $90,546 | $17,150 | $73,396 |
| 2015 | $862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map