4070 Constellation Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $608,442 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4070 Constellation Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $620,861, approximately $384 per square foot. 4070 Constellation Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt Roderic W and Schmidt Barbara Ann
Bought by
Schmidt Roderic William and Schmidt Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Roderic William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $74,967 | $17,062 | $57,905 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $72,057 | $16,400 | $55,657 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $70,645 | $16,079 | $54,566 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $69,261 | $15,764 | $53,497 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $68,552 | $15,603 | $52,949 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $67,209 | $15,298 | $51,911 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $65,893 | $14,999 | $50,894 |
| 2017 | $952 | $64,602 | $14,705 | $49,897 |
| 2016 | $667 | $63,336 | $14,417 | $48,919 |
| 2014 | $650 | $61,165 | $13,923 | $47,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map