Seller's Agent in 2017
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
15 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $623,000
Here is your opportunity to own a nicely updated and well appointed home in the North Vandenberg Village neighborhood of Lompoc. Located just blocks from both Buena Vista Elementary and Cabrillo High School, this 3 bedroom plus bonus room, 2 bathroom home features newly landscaped, drought tolerant front and back yards; updated kitchen with granite counter tops, freshly painted cabinets, 5-burner gas cook-top and built-in oven; Pergo XT flooring throughout main living space and updated bathrooms. Did we mention newer exterior paint, newer vinyl windows, and an enclosed patio room! This is a must see home. Please call today for a private showing and let us welcome you home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Daniel V | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wilt Darin Scott | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mary Michael E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| May Michael E | $255,000 | Fnt Ie | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $286,500 | Fnt Ie | |
| Lewer Mike H | $351,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Horne Shirley E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobar Daniel V | $446,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilt Darin Scott | $354,900 | |
| Previous Owner | May Michael E | $260,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewer Mike H | $280,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $492,505 | $200,249 | $292,256 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $473,382 | $192,474 | $280,908 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $464,100 | $188,700 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $373,061 | $131,397 | $241,664 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $369,237 | $130,050 | $239,187 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $361,998 | $127,500 | $234,498 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $354,900 | $125,000 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $283,608 | $122,340 | $161,268 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $278,048 | $119,942 | $158,106 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $268,509 | $115,827 | $152,682 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
15 in this area
104 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-1827
APN: 097-312-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.