4072 Rigel Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4072 Rigel Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $599,514, approximately $512 per square foot. 4072 Rigel Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Bedford George R and Bedford Cheryl A
Bought by
Bedford George and Bedford Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Arnold Richard F
Bought by
Bedford George R and Bedford Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,100
Outstanding Balance
$90,013
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$509,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedford George | -- | None Available | |
| Bedford George R | $281,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedford George R | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $412,015 | $173,788 | $238,227 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $396,018 | $167,041 | $228,977 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $388,254 | $163,766 | $224,488 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $348,000 | $146,000 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $303,000 | $127,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $291,000 | $122,000 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $277,000 | $116,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $264,000 | $111,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $240,000 | $101,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $218,000 | $91,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map