4070 E 81st St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $103,519
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4070 E 81st St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $94,130, approximately $46 per square foot. 4070 E 81st St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Constellation Schools: Eastside Arts Academy, Hope Academy Northcoast, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga County
Bought by
Harb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Cleveland Housing Network Inc
Bought by
Stargen David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1991
Sold by
Reece David W
Bought by
Mccoy Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1989
Sold by
Burson Eleanor M
Bought by
Reece David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1984
Sold by
Zivkovic Zivojin
Bought by
Burson Larry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Zivkovic Zivojin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harb Properties Llc | $30,100 | -- | |
| Stargen David J | $20,750 | American Family Title Age | |
| Mccoy Calvin | $16,600 | -- | |
| Reece David W | $13,700 | -- | |
| Burson Eleanor M | -- | -- | |
| Burson Larry J | $16,900 | -- | |
| Zivkovic Zivojin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stargen David J | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $34,370 | $3,605 | $30,765 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $34,370 | $3,605 | $30,765 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $21,810 | $2,520 | $19,290 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $21,810 | $2,520 | $19,290 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $21,810 | $2,520 | $19,290 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $19,110 | $2,210 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $54,600 | $6,300 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $19,110 | $2,210 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $21,420 | $1,330 | $20,090 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $21,420 | $1,330 | $20,090 |
| 2015 | $640 | $21,420 | $1,330 | $20,090 |
| 2014 | $640 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map