$825,000
PENDING

4070 Jardine Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446

Estimated payment $4,893/month

Total Views 349
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$611 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your own private slice of country living! Set on 2 usable acres, this beautifully maintained 1350 sf home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, incredible outdoor space and a massive workshop—all just minutes from town. Fully fenced and gated with an automatic entry, the property welcomes you with privacy, convenience and plenty of room for parking. Step inside and immediately notice the stunning vaulted wood ceilings that create a warm yet airy atmosphere throughout the main living spaces. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the bright dining area and updated kitchen, complete with newer appliances and plenty of space to gather. The guest bedrooms are generously sized and share a beautifully updated full bathroom, while the spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet, sliding glass door access to the covered patio and a gorgeously remodeled ensuite bathroom. Outside is where this property truly shines. The oversized covered patio is the perfect place to relax, entertain and enjoy the peaceful surroundings year-round. A charming mini orchard offers grapes, figs, peaches, pistachios and more, adding to the property’s appeal. The flat, fully usable acreage provides endless possibilities, including potential space for an ADU or horse facilities (buyer to verify with the County of San Luis Obispo). The crown jewel of the property is the enormous ~2685 sf workshop with 220V. The front section features a 2 car automatic garage door and built-in shelving, ideal for storage or projects, while the expansive rear section offers open space, lighting, is fully insulated, upgraded steel beams for engine hoist and a 12-foot roll-up door perfect for equipment, hobbies or business use. Full RV hookups located alongside the workshop add even more versatility. Additional features worth noting include the HVAC and ducting on the home are newer, the home is on natural gas (not propane like most of the homes in the area) and the property has a deep well (580 ft). Rarely does a property offer this much functionality, space and convenience in such a desirable rural setting just outside of town. This is truly a one-of-a-kind opportunity you won’t want to miss. Please review the Virtual Tour for additional information.

Listing Agent

Kelly Thulin

Malik Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 805-952-3811 License #00929260 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 109
  • Tax Tract Number 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 015082003
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: PR Dry Creek(270)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 015082003
  • Year Built: 1986
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1350.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 611.11
  • Room Type: Workshop, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Remodeled, Shower

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0000
  • Latitude Manual: 35.66031700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 87120.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 109
  • Tax Tract Number: 7

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,911 $565,779 $243,720 $322,059
2024 $5,803 $554,687 $238,942 $315,745
2023 $5,803 $543,811 $234,257 $309,554
2022 $5,702 $533,149 $229,664 $303,485
2021 $5,588 $522,696 $225,161 $297,535
2020 $5,530 $517,338 $222,853 $294,485
2019 $5,421 $507,195 $218,484 $288,711
2018 $5,313 $497,250 $214,200 $283,050
2017 $5,046 $487,500 $210,000 $277,500
2016 $2,958 $292,753 $127,283 $165,470
2015 $2,912 $288,357 $125,372 $162,985
2014 $2,801 $282,710 $122,917 $159,793
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $825,000 +69.2% $611 / Sq Ft
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Sold $487,500 -2.5% $361 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2016 10/22/16 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 For Sale $499,900 -- $370 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $487,500 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Personal Reps Deed $230,000 Cuesta Title Company
Grant Deed $148,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $218,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $30,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: NS26101800

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 015-082-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.