40709 15th St W Palmdale, CA 93551
Northwest Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,911 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40709 15th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $716,228, approximately $365 per square foot. 40709 15th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Monnette John Edward
Bought by
Monnette John Edward and Monnette Vena Zoe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Monnette Jeanne E
Bought by
Monnette John Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monnette John Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Monnette John Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $303,236 | $66,278 | $236,958 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $297,291 | $64,979 | $232,312 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $291,462 | $63,705 | $227,757 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $285,748 | $62,456 | $223,292 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $280,146 | $61,232 | $218,914 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $271,839 | $59,417 | $212,422 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $266,509 | $58,252 | $208,257 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $256,162 | $55,991 | $200,171 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $252,315 | $55,150 | $197,165 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $247,373 | $54,070 | $193,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map