4071 4th St Surf City, NC 28445
Estimated Value: $1,014,594 - $1,330,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4071 4th St, Surf City, NC 28445 and is currently estimated at $1,138,899, approximately $523 per square foot. 4071 4th St is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Coastal Elementary, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Williford Owen Clifford and Williford Alice L
Bought by
The Alice Lee Williford Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Alice Lee Williford Revocable Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $745,783 | $315,000 | $430,783 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $738,860 | $315,000 | $423,860 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $738,860 | $315,000 | $423,860 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $738,860 | $315,000 | $423,860 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $512,640 | $220,000 | $292,640 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $512,640 | $220,000 | $292,640 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $512,640 | $220,000 | $292,640 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $512,640 | $220,000 | $292,640 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $479,640 | $220,000 | $259,640 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $479,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $479,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $479,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map