4071 Course View Dr Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $292,100 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4071 Course View Dr, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $319,025, approximately $118 per square foot. 4071 Course View Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ellendale Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Lee Karen A
Bought by
Dang Dung and Nguyen Mong Lan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,521
Outstanding Balance
$102,633
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Gordon Robert J and Gordon Jo Wendi
Bought by
Bartlett Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,075
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Wesley and Thompson Donna
Bought by
Gordon Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,050
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Dung | $175,900 | None Available | |
| Bartlett Karen A | $141,075 | -- | |
| Bartlett Karen A | $141,075 | -- | |
| Gordon Robert J | $138,950 | Southern Escrow Title Compan | |
| Gordon Robert J | $138,950 | Southern Escrow Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Dung | $174,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Karen A | $141,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Robert J | $125,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $75,600 | $14,975 | $60,625 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $54,650 | $10,250 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $54,650 | $10,250 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $54,650 | $10,250 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $54,650 | $10,250 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $43,275 | $8,750 | $34,525 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $43,275 | $8,750 | $34,525 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $43,275 | $8,750 | $34,525 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $43,275 | $8,750 | $34,525 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map