NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4077 Course View Dr Memphis, TN 38135

Estimated Value: $345,510

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,412 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2021

Last sale price $263,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,028 / mo

Highlights

  • The property is located in a historic district
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Attic
  • Ellendale Elementary School Rated A
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of February 2021

Like all our homes, this one features: a great location in a desirable neighborhood, a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat, garage and a spacious yard, and it's pet friendly.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Denise Wessel

Progress Residential Property License #341538 Listed on: 01/29/2021

Last Renter's Agent

NON-MLS NON-BOARD AGENT

NON-MLS OR NON-BOARD OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x120

Interior Spaces

  • 2,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • The property is located in a historic district

Community Details

  • Quail Ridge Prd Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B0148I A00044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental Properties
  • Type: Rental
  • Style Code Use: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: QUAIL RIDGE PH1
  • Freestanding: Yes
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2412
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room
  • Second Story Floor Plan: 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th or More Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Bonus Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, Master Down, Luxury Master Bath, Whirlpool(s), Separate Tub & Shower, Full Bath Down
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 1
  • Fireplace: Prefabricated, Ventless Gas Fireplace, In Den/Great Room
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Carpet, Tile, Smooth Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Great Room, Island In Kitchen, Pantry, Separate Dining Room, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 16x13
  • Misc Interior: Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Attic, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Bonus Room

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Sec Doors, Covered Patio, Historic District
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Double Pane Window(s)
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: 2
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Dual System
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Landscaped, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 44
  • Acreage: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 55X120

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: B0148I A00044

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2021
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold Price
$2,050
Current Estimated Value
$345,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$343,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Evans Cory B and Prezioso Jeri
Bought by
Evans Cory B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Williamson Don B
Bought by
Evans Cory B and Prezioso Jeri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,655
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Shirley W
Bought by
Murphy Shirley W and Shirley W Murphy Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
King James Const Co Inc
Bought by
Murphy Shirley W

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yamasa Co Ltd $263,000 Home Surety Title & Escrow
Evans Cory B -- None Available
Evans Cory B $164,900 Home Surety Title & Escrow L
Murphy Shirley W -- None Available
Murphy Shirley W $155,000 --
Murphy Shirley W $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Evans Cory B $135,500
Previous Owner Evans Cory B $156,655
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Price Changed $2,050 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Price Changed $2,060 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 For Rent $2,050 0.0% --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Sold $263,000 +1.2% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2020 12/08/20 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 For Sale $260,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,196 $89,325 $14,975 $74,350
2024 $2,196 $64,775 $10,250 $54,525
2023 $3,316 $64,775 $10,250 $54,525
2022 $3,316 $64,775 $10,250 $54,525
2021 $2,235 $64,775 $10,250 $54,525
2020 $2,652 $45,100 $8,750 $36,350
2019 $825 $45,100 $8,750 $36,350
2018 $1,827 $45,100 $8,750 $36,350
2017 $2,679 $45,100 $8,750 $36,350
2016 $1,677 $38,375 $0 $0
2014 $1,677 $38,375 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10092629

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: B0-148I-A0-0044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.