L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laurel Jaques
The Jones Group-Coast & Country Real Estate
Estimated Value: $1,309,000 - $1,669,026
Enjoy forested views from this beautifully updated home adjacent to the world famous Seventeen Mile Drive! All on one level, this 3 bedroom home boasts granite counters, decorative crown molding and fireplaces in living room and family room. Sliding glass doors access two deck areas. Private courtyard patio. A must see at this great price! See attachment for PAS requirements and WFHM offer submittal information in the MLS documents section.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laurel Jaques
The Jones Group-Coast & Country Real Estate License #01280881 Listed on: 12/08/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Emma Julieta | $850,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Adema Andre R | -- | None Available | |
| Adema Andre R | $748,000 | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $671,773 | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Ky Ngoc | $725,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Emma Julieta | $672,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Adema Andre R | $523,599 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Ky Ngoc | $543,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Sold | $747,999 | +3.2% | $418 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Price Changed | $724,900 | -7.7% | $405 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | For Sale | $785,000 | -- | $439 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,660 | $929,595 | $710,868 | $218,727 |
| 2024 | $10,660 | $911,369 | $696,930 | $214,439 |
| 2023 | $10,570 | $893,500 | $683,265 | $210,235 |
| 2022 | $10,387 | $875,981 | $669,868 | $206,113 |
| 2021 | $10,189 | $858,806 | $656,734 | $202,072 |
| 2020 | $9,365 | $809,657 | $595,337 | $214,320 |
| 2019 | $9,751 | $793,782 | $583,664 | $210,118 |
| 2018 | $9,352 | $778,219 | $572,220 | $205,999 |
| 2017 | $8,676 | $762,960 | $561,000 | $201,960 |
| 2016 | $9,135 | $808,000 | $600,000 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $9,626 | $857,671 | $591,500 | $266,171 |
| 2014 | $9,428 | $840,872 | $579,914 | $260,958 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laurel Jaques
The Jones Group-Coast & Country Real Estate
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lori Clark
Monterey Peninsula Properties
(831) 236-8001
34 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81534609
APN: 008-091-034-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.