4071 Sherman Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4071 Sherman Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $581,597, approximately $409 per square foot. 4071 Sherman Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Armando
Bought by
Lopez Armando and Lopez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,749
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Lopez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,513
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lopez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,513
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Muller Douglas V and Hackett Penny
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Armando | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lopez Armando | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lopez Armando | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $143,663 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Armando | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Armando | $91,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $149,465 | $66,424 | $83,041 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $143,663 | $63,846 | $79,817 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $140,847 | $62,595 | $78,252 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $138,086 | $61,368 | $76,718 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $136,671 | $60,739 | $75,932 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $133,993 | $59,549 | $74,444 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $131,367 | $58,383 | $72,984 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $128,792 | $57,239 | $71,553 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $126,267 | $56,117 | $70,150 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $124,373 | $55,275 | $69,098 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $121,940 | $54,194 | $67,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map