4071 Silverstone Ln Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $425,584 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4071 Silverstone Ln, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $445,896, approximately $159 per square foot. 4071 Silverstone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Bought by
Cheerla Purushotham Reddy and Reddy Shruthi Gludaramacha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,300
Outstanding Balance
$339,826
Interest Rate
6.02%
Estimated Equity
$106,070
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheerla Purushotham Reddy | $419,244 | -- | |
| Cheerla Purushotham Reddy | $419,244 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheerla Purushotham Reddy | $356,300 | |
| Closed | Cheerla Purushotham Reddy | $356,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $120,130 | $27,130 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $120,130 | $27,130 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $120,130 | $27,130 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $11,791 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map