4072 Declaration Ave Calabasas, CA 91302
Estimated Value: $1,424,000 - $1,662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4072 Declaration Ave, Calabasas, CA 91302 and is currently estimated at $1,576,904, approximately $778 per square foot. 4072 Declaration Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Alice C. Stelle Middle School, and Calabasas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Butbul Eitan
Bought by
Butbul Family Trust and Butbul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Maimon Dorit
Bought by
Butbul Eitan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Foreman Dorothy M and Foreman Orpheus R
Bought by
Brunner Dorit Maimon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$719,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butbul Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butbul Eitan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brunner Dorit Maimon | $899,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butbul Eitan | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunner Dorit Maimon | $719,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,280 | $1,267,283 | $861,816 | $405,467 |
| 2024 | $14,280 | $1,242,435 | $844,918 | $397,517 |
| 2023 | $13,921 | $1,218,074 | $828,351 | $389,723 |
| 2022 | $13,490 | $1,194,191 | $812,109 | $382,082 |
| 2021 | $13,473 | $1,170,777 | $796,186 | $374,591 |
| 2020 | $13,326 | $1,158,774 | $788,023 | $370,751 |
| 2019 | $12,992 | $1,136,054 | $772,572 | $363,482 |
| 2018 | $12,239 | $1,058,561 | $846,852 | $211,709 |
| 2016 | $10,149 | $886,000 | $707,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $10,123 | $886,000 | $707,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $9,662 | $840,000 | $670,500 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map