4073 E Live Oak Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,212
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4073 E Live Oak Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006. 4073 E Live Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Koeper Joseph W and Koeper Maria E
Bought by
Jaeger Maus Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeger Maus Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500 | $296,829 | $95,411 | $201,418 |
| 2024 | $5,868 | $291,010 | $93,541 | $197,469 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $285,305 | $91,707 | $193,598 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $279,711 | $89,909 | $189,802 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $274,228 | $88,147 | $186,081 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $266,096 | $85,534 | $180,562 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $260,879 | $83,857 | $177,022 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $250,750 | $80,601 | $170,149 |
| 2015 | $4,504 | $246,985 | $79,391 | $167,594 |
| 2014 | $4,479 | $242,148 | $77,836 | $164,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map