4073 E White Aster St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,226 - $689,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4073 E White Aster St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $668,557, approximately $272 per square foot. 4073 E White Aster St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $40,675 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $38,738 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $49,620 | $9,920 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $38,100 | $7,620 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $35,800 | $7,160 | $28,640 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $33,620 | $6,720 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $32,470 | $6,490 | $25,980 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $31,170 | $6,230 | $24,940 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $30,670 | $6,130 | $24,540 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $29,080 | $5,810 | $23,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map