4073 Lonnie St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $795,980
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4073 Lonnie St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $779,245, approximately $614 per square foot. 4073 Lonnie St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Christian Ruby T
Bought by
Nicolas Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Christian Ruby Thelma
Bought by
Christian Ruby Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Gabrielle | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Christian Ruby Thelma | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nicolas Gabrielle | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Ruby Thelma | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $245,891 | $138,314 | $107,577 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $241,070 | $135,602 | $105,468 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $236,344 | $132,944 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $231,711 | $130,338 | $101,373 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $227,169 | $127,783 | $99,386 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $224,840 | $126,473 | $98,367 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $220,433 | $123,994 | $96,439 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $216,112 | $121,563 | $94,549 |
| 2017 | $70 | $211,876 | $119,180 | $92,696 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $207,723 | $116,844 | $90,879 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $204,603 | $115,089 | $89,514 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $200,596 | $112,835 | $87,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map