4075 Bear Hollow Rd Great Valley, NY 14741
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4075 Bear Hollow Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741 and is currently estimated at $308,135, approximately $151 per square foot. 4075 Bear Hollow Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Ellicottville Elementary School and Ellicottville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Fedick Lester A
Bought by
Work Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Fedick Lester A
Bought by
Work Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Fedick Lester A
Bought by
Valentine Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Fedick Lester A
Bought by
Valentine Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Work Glenn | -- | Ronald D Ploetz | |
| Work Glenn | -- | Ross A Peters | |
| Valentine Paul | $120,000 | Ronald D Ploetz | |
| Valentine Paul | $120,000 | Ronald D Ploetz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $266,500 | $139,000 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $118,000 | $47,700 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $118,000 | $47,700 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $118,000 | $47,700 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $118,000 | $47,700 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $118,000 | $47,700 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $743 | $118,000 | $47,700 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $118,000 | $47,700 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $118,000 | $47,700 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $118,000 | $47,700 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,000 | $47,700 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,000 | $47,700 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map