47

Recently Sold Great Valley, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6867 Woodland Dr, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,245

    Last Listing Agent Holly Whitcomb Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville

    6867 Woodland Dr, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6149 Fairview Ln, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,727

    Last Listing Agent Amy DeTine Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    6149 Fairview Ln, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5757 Route 98, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,214

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Goode Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville

    5757 Route 98, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $171,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    B102 Snowpine Village, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Marini Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    B102 Snowpine Village, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6778 Nys Rt 417, Great Valley, NY 14779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,360

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Studley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    6778 Nys Rt 417, Great Valley, NY 14779
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Mutton Hollow Rd Unit B1548945, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • Land
    • 19.6 Acres
    • $8,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Oeffling Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    0 Mutton Hollow Rd Unit B1548945, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5700 Route 98, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • Land
    • 3.92 Acres
    • $33,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161% Above List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,693

    Last Listing Agent Joshua James Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    5700 Route 98, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6235 Valley Dr, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,420

    Last Listing Agent Tina Dillon Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    6235 Valley Dr, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    19 Snowpine Village, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,917

19 Snowpine Village, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5523 Sugartown Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,182

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Puglia Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    5523 Sugartown Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4784 U S 219, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,588

    Last Listing Agent Kaysie Griffith Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    4784 U S 219, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4485 Hungry Hollow Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,395

4485 Hungry Hollow Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $123,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    54 Green Valley Estates, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Courtney Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    54 Green Valley Estates, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6659 Cross Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,866

    Last Listing Agent Harry Weissman Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    6659 Cross Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4685 Route 98, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,116

    Last Listing Agent David Zilker Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate - Arcade

    4685 Route 98, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $399,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    H 301 Snowpone, Great Valley, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mills Listing by Superlative Real Estate, Inc.

    H 301 Snowpone, Great Valley, NY 14731
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jun 15, 2025

    53 Green Valley Estates, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

53 Green Valley Estates, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jun 28, 2025

    63 Green Valley Estates, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

63 Green Valley Estates, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5751 Clark Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,184

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Connor Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    5751 Clark Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4740 Route 219, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,610

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Ulinger Listing by eXp Realty

    4740 Route 219, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $73,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    55 Green Valley Estates, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

55 Green Valley Estates, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    G303 Snowpine Village, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

G303 Snowpine Village, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5736 Plum Brook Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,660

5736 Plum Brook Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $199,750 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    C102 Snowpine Village, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,667

C102 Snowpine Village, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $31,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4864 Sugartown Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Kandefer Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville

    4864 Sugartown Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3662 Forest Hill Rd, Kill Buck, NY 14748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,130

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Pritchard Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    3662 Forest Hill Rd, Kill Buck, NY 14748
  • /2

    $19,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 Chapman Rd Unit R1603336, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $6,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Attard-Keary Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    0 Chapman Rd Unit R1603336, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 36.75 Acres
    • $5,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,431

    Last Listing Agent David Blanchard Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $282,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4712 Raecher Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,472

4712 Raecher Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4762 Fay Hollow Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,188

4762 Fay Hollow Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Barker Run Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • Land
    • 141.81 Acres
    • $3,702 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Pritchard Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    0 Barker Run Rd, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    132 Green Valley Estates N, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

132 Green Valley Estates N, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /15

    $195,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    G103 Snowpine Village, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Northrup Listing by Holiday Valley Realty Co, Inc

    G103 Snowpine Village, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    E 102 Snowpine Village 5915, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

E 102 Snowpine Village 5915, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /3

    $55,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Sullivan Hollow Extension Unit B1636755, Great Valley, NY 14779

    • Land
    • 26.1 Acres
    • $2,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Hardy Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $60,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    30 Green Valley Estates, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

30 Green Valley Estates, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5738 Bonn Way E, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $101,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,812

    Last Listing Agent Rob & Lisa Measer Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC

    5738 Bonn Way E, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5777 Bonn Way E, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,323

    Last Listing Agent Michael Measer Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    5777 Bonn Way E, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4418 N Whalen Rd Unit N, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,243

4418 N Whalen Rd Unit N, Great Valley, NY 14741
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5034 Route 219, Great Valley, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,902

5034 Route 219, Great Valley, NY 14741

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Great Valley, NY?
Homes for sale in Great Valley, NY have an average home price of $338,941.
What is the average time to sell a house in Great Valley, NY?
The houses for sale in Great Valley, NY spend an average of 70 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Great Valley, NY?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Great Valley, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Great Valley, NY?
24 homes have sold in Great Valley, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Great Valley, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$256,850
Median Single Family Sale Price
$238,700
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$275,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$210,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$238
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
24
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$259,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home