4075 Griffith Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4075 Griffith Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $628,777, approximately $233 per square foot. 4075 Griffith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Ashlan Highland No 1 Lp
Bought by
Garcia Ramon E and Garcia Alejandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,320
Outstanding Balance
$300,686
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,091
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ramon E | $438,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ramon E | $340,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,557 | $500,236 | $131,235 | $369,001 |
| 2023 | $6,310 | $480,813 | $126,140 | $354,673 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $451,386 | $123,667 | $327,719 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $442,537 | $121,243 | $321,294 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $179,191 | $60,191 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $59,011 | $59,011 | $0 |
| 2018 | $744 | $35,354 | $35,354 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map