4075 Rose Ave San Jose, CA 95127
Alum Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $1,105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$1,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4075 Rose Ave, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,031,173, approximately $1,045 per square foot. 4075 Rose Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lyndale Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2026
Sold by
Thanh Vanvo and Hoang Nguyen Anh Thi
Bought by
2013 Thanh Van Vo And Anh Thi Hoang Nguyen Re and Vo Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Gerry and Ho Thanh Huong
Bought by
Vanvo Thanh and Nguyen Anh Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Gerry T
Bought by
The Gerry Huong Family Trust and Nguyen Gerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Ho Thanh Huong Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Gerry T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Julie H and Nguyen Francine T
Bought by
Nguyen Gerry T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Mai Roanh T
Bought by
Nguyen Julie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Nguyen Julie H and Nguyen Francine T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Bordeaux Ronald
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Miller Jennifer K
Bought by
Bordeaux Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Miller Jennifer K
Bought by
Miller Jennifer K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Jones Marie L
Bought by
Jones Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Thanh Van Vo And Anh Thi Hoang Nguyen Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanvo Thanh | $600,000 | None Available | |
| The Gerry Huong Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Gerry T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nguyen Gerry T | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nguyen Julie H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nguyen Julie H | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Julie H | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $440,432 | None Available | |
| Bordeaux Ronald | $520,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Miller Jennifer K | -- | -- | |
| Jones Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Gerry T | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordeaux Ronald | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Bordeaux Ronald | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,843 | $990,423 | $757,701 | $232,722 |
| 2024 | $13,575 | $971,004 | $742,845 | $228,159 |
| 2023 | $13,325 | $951,966 | $728,280 | $223,686 |
| 2022 | $13,001 | $933,300 | $714,000 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $8,495 | $590,712 | $285,521 | $305,191 |
| 2020 | $8,372 | $584,656 | $282,594 | $302,062 |
| 2019 | $5,884 | $391,193 | $277,053 | $114,140 |
| 2018 | $5,851 | $383,523 | $271,621 | $111,902 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $332,867 | $266,296 | $66,571 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $326,341 | $261,075 | $65,266 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $321,440 | $257,154 | $64,286 |
| 2014 | $4,907 | $315,144 | $252,117 | $63,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map