4078 Andes Way Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $446,094
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4078 Andes Way, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $431,024, approximately $283 per square foot. 4078 Andes Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Butler Ivy and Roderick Ivy
Bought by
Warren Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Outstanding Balance
$172,266
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Butler Ivy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,022
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Brandi | $232,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Butler Ivy | $151,361 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Brandi | $227,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Ivy | $149,022 | |
| Closed | Butler Ivy | $4,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $31,300 | $2,760 | $2,760 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $28,290 | $2,630 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $17,500 | $2,630 | $14,870 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $20,330 | $2,180 | $18,150 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $20,920 | $2,250 | $18,670 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $19,270 | $1,870 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $19,270 | $1,870 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $17,730 | $1,510 | $16,220 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $18,300 | $1,510 | $16,790 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $14,650 | $1,457 | $13,193 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $14,650 | $1,457 | $13,193 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $9,860 | $2,388 | $7,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map