4099 Argonne St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,783 - $611,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4099 Argonne St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $562,946, approximately $176 per square foot. 4099 Argonne St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Arochner Eldon J
Bought by
Emerson Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,177
Outstanding Balance
$126,979
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$435,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Kartchner Eldon J and Kartchner Heather C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,538
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Cassandra | $199,900 | Capital Title Llc | |
| Kartchner Eldon J | $239,423 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerson Cassandra | $194,177 | |
| Previous Owner | Kartchner Eldon J | $191,538 | |
| Closed | Kartchner Eldon J | $35,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $39,960 | $5,300 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $37,550 | $1,350 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $37,550 | $1,350 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $29,210 | $4,180 | $25,030 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $30,050 | $4,300 | $25,750 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $28,050 | $3,590 | $24,460 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $28,050 | $3,590 | $24,460 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $24,740 | $2,890 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $24,740 | $2,890 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $19,340 | $2,794 | $16,546 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $19,340 | $2,794 | $16,546 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $15,600 | $2,388 | $13,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map