4079 Beechwood Place Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4079 Beechwood Place, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $524,558, approximately $553 per square foot. 4079 Beechwood Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Strong Margaret M
Bought by
Strong Margaret M and Margaret M Strong Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Strong Margaret M and Strong Margaret
Bought by
Strong Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,288
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$516,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Maranville Karen
Bought by
Strong Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,049
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Mercado Linda
Bought by
Hasting Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Hastings Jeffrey L
Bought by
Maranville Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Hastings Jeffrey L
Bought by
Hastings Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Violasse Hastings Mary
Bought by
Hastings Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Margaret M | -- | None Available | |
| Strong Margaret M | -- | First American Title | |
| Strong Margaret | $169,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Hasting Jeffrey L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maranville Karen | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hastings Jeffrey L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Hastings Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hastings Jeffrey L | $107,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong Margaret M | $11,000 | |
| Open | Strong Margaret | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Jeffrey L | $98,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Jeffrey L | $102,100 | |
| Closed | Hastings Jeffrey L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $216,501 | $64,049 | $152,452 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $208,096 | $61,563 | $146,533 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $204,016 | $60,356 | $143,660 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $200,017 | $59,173 | $140,844 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $197,967 | $58,567 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $194,086 | $57,419 | $136,667 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $190,282 | $56,294 | $133,988 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $186,552 | $55,191 | $131,361 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $182,895 | $54,109 | $128,786 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $180,150 | $53,298 | $126,852 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $176,623 | $52,255 | $124,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map