408 10th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,368
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 408 10th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560. 408 10th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $187,700 | $46,900 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $187,700 | $37,500 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $187,700 | $37,500 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $189,200 | $37,500 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $193,000 | $37,500 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $193,000 | $37,500 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $193,000 | $37,500 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $194,300 | $37,500 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $174,300 | $37,500 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $174,300 | $37,500 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $144,000 | $25,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $144,000 | $25,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map