J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jean Perkins
SKOGMAN REALTY
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $245,000
Well built ranch with low taxes and a 30 minute commute to Cedar Rapids. Newer mechanicals, stainless appliances and large attached two stall garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Stewart | $177,500 | Elderkin & Pirnie Plc | |
| Grafe Mary | $136,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Stewart | $177,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Grafe Mary | $105,750 | |
| Closed | Hall Stewart | $1,778 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Sold | $177,500 | -6.5% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $218,500 | $34,300 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $194,200 | $33,400 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $194,200 | $33,400 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $170,000 | $26,700 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $170,000 | $26,700 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $157,100 | $26,700 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $157,100 | $26,700 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $150,000 | $24,400 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $150,000 | $24,400 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $140,200 | $22,800 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $138,800 | $22,800 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jean Perkins
SKOGMAN REALTY
85 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Denver Meinert
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(563) 554-4058
43 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2104521
APN: 16015350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.