408 Bean Rd Colchester, VT 05446
Estimated Value: $216,806 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Bean Rd, Colchester, VT 05446 and is currently estimated at $294,202, approximately $264 per square foot. 408 Bean Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Porters Point School, Malletts Bay School, and Colchester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Benoit Sr. John
Bought by
Sweeney Miles and Sweeney Phuong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Miles | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,429 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $2,220 | $0 | $0 |