408 Birmingham Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,303 - $411,000
Studio
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Birmingham Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $380,326, approximately $380 per square foot. 408 Birmingham Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $328,000 | $139,500 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $296,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $788 | $232,900 | $82,200 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $216,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $184,300 | $60,900 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $183,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map