408 Chestnut St Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Chestnut St, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $141,684. 408 Chestnut St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $633 | $85,600 | $5,000 | $80,600 |
| 2025 | $633 | $85,600 | $5,000 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $633 | $85,600 | $5,000 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $633 | $85,600 | $5,000 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $633 | $85,600 | $5,000 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $633 | $85,600 | $5,000 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $606 | $78,700 | $3,000 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $606 | $78,700 | $3,000 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $606 | $78,700 | $3,000 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $504 | $78,700 | $3,000 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $504 | $78,700 | $3,000 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $504 | $78,700 | $3,000 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $532 | $90,100 | $3,000 | $87,100 |
| 2013 | $162 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map