408 Cleveland Ave E Karlstad, MN 56732
Estimated Value: $176,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Cleveland Ave E, Karlstad, MN 56732 and is currently priced at $176,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 408 Cleveland Ave E is a home located in Kittson County with nearby schools including Karlstad Elementary School and Tri-County Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $0 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $125,300 | $10,200 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $124,300 | $9,700 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $124,300 | $9,700 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,100 | $9,000 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map