408 E 155th St Bronx, NY 10455
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,067 - $999,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 155th St, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $915,017, approximately $381 per square foot. 408 E 155th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Soto Elda
Bought by
Elda Soto As Trustee and The Elda Soto Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Soto Elda and Ramos Ramon
Bought by
Soto Elda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elda Soto As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Soto Elda | -- | -- | |
| Soto Elda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,774 | $29,519 | $4,785 | $24,734 |
| 2025 | $4,996 | $27,850 | $4,317 | $23,533 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $26,275 | $4,747 | $21,528 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $26,275 | $4,635 | $21,640 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $44,760 | $8,520 | $36,240 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $39,240 | $8,520 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $4,616 | $42,720 | $8,520 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $34,440 | $8,520 | $25,920 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $21,896 | $7,602 | $14,294 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $21,398 | $7,166 | $14,232 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $20,499 | $6,246 | $14,253 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $19,340 | $7,224 | $12,116 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $18,247 | $7,015 | $11,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map