408 E 19th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Historic Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,234 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 19th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $411,309, approximately $198 per square foot. 408 E 19th St is a home with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Jones Vera J
Bought by
Reid James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,369
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$342,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid James A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid James A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $26,632 | $3,256 | $23,376 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $34,933 | $4,342 | $30,591 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $33,808 | $4,342 | $29,466 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $28,857 | $4,342 | $24,515 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $26,594 | $4,342 | $22,252 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $18,226 | $4,493 | $13,733 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $17,795 | $4,493 | $13,302 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $17,636 | $4,372 | $13,264 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $16,203 | $4,372 | $11,831 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $15,423 | $4,372 | $11,051 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $16,196 | $4,372 | $11,824 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $15,694 | $4,372 | $11,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map